Skip to content ↓
Vector Smart Object

Staff List

Mrs Susan McLean Headmistress
Mrs Charlotte Eyles Deputy Head of School
Mr Richard Bower Head of Upper School
Mrs Sarah O'Shea Head of Lower School
Mr Paul Coles Head of Operations

Teaching Staff

Miss Laura Curtis Year 1
Miss Charlotte Tudge Year 1
   
Miss Betty Cranham Year 2
Ms Ruth Rogers Year 2
   

Miss Emily Turoczy

Mrs Harriet Clements (Maternity)

Year 3
Mrs Julia Howells Year 3
   
Mrs Emma Brooks Year 4 and Middle Management
Miss Talisa Jarrett Year 4
   
Mrs Sarah Bryan Girls' Sports
Dr Juliet Carron Latin
Mme Marie Daffern French
Mrs Anna Edgerton Girls' Sports
Mr Shaun Hill Boys Sports
Mrs Judith Johnson Art (Scholarships)
Mrs Emma Kropf Art
Mr Stephen Lea Director of Music
Mr Jason Miers Baccalaureate Curriculum Lead and Science
Mrs Rebecca Morris US Geography
Miss Charlotte Moss US Maths Lead
Mr Ed Nisbett History and Boys Sports
Miss Charlotte Oakley Girls' Sports, Form Tutor, TPR
Mrs Tess Organ US Geography
Mr Simon Paget LS Support
Ms Megan Parker Outdoor Education
Miss Georgina Roberts Baccalaureate Mindset Lead and Citizenship
Mrs Abigail Robins US English, History
Mr Richard Stimpson Sports Lead
Mr Quinton Tait Maths
Miss Abigail Walker Maths
Mr Adam Warren US English Lead
Mr Lawrence Wild US English, History
   
Mrs Rachael Bell Assistant Teacher
Mrs Jane Shears Assistant Teacher

Teaching Staff EYFS

Miss Betty Cranham Early Years and Foundation Stage Lead
Mrs Kate Allen Reception
Miss Louise Elliot Pre-School
Mrs Hannah Hazzan Reception
Miss Emma Mesney Reception

Learning Support

Mrs Wendy Coles Learning Support Lead and DSL
Mrs Trudie Barber Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Amanda Bower Learning Support Teacher
Mr Paul Delicata Learning Development, Enrichment, Boys Sport

Teaching Assistants

Miss Phillippa Costall Teaching Assistant
Miss Jasmine Dill Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Miller Teaching Assistant

Boarding

Mrs Rhonda McMullan-Cooper Head of Boarding

Support Staff

Miss Stacey Allen First Aid and Medical Coordinator
Mrs Helen Cope Admissions Registrar
Mrs Nicola Flynn Marketing Manager
Mr Daniel Parvin Director of IT
Miss Kim Weller Receptionist
Ms Jenni Wright PA to Headmistress

Kitchen Staff

Mr Pete Fairclough Chef Manager
Mrs Jane Booth Catering Assistant
Ms Nicky Bradley Catering Assistant
Mrs Val Hallam Kitchen Assistant

Household Staff

Mr Michael Baker Site Maintenance
Mr Ederson de Franceschi Caretaker
Mr Andrew McLean Grounds and Site Maintenance
Mr Alin Ponci Domestic Assistant
Mr Ian Upton Grounds and Site Maintenance
Mr Bogdan Vladutu Domestic Assistant

Peripatetic Music, Drama and Sport Staff

Mrs Celia Bolton-King Clarinet, Flute, Oboe and Saxophone
Mr Joseph Cummings Piano, Violin
Miss Sophie Kearns Voice, Piano
Mr Joseph Newman Guitar
Mr Kevin Pitt Trumpet, Trombone
Ms Belinda Webb Drums
Mr Alaister Orchard Tennis Coach

Get in touch

Kitebrook School, Moreton-in-Marsh,
Gloucestershire, GL56 0RP

T: 01608 674350

E: enquiries@kitebrookpst.org